High Quality Duplex OM3 Multimode 3M Fiber Optical Patch Cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.60 - $3.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 5001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ADTEK/OEM
Model Number:
J4U4U2233P
Product Name:
High Quality Duplex LC to LC OM3 Multimode 3M Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Polishing:
PC, UPC, APC
Mode Type:
Singlemode, Multimode
Fiber Cores:
Simplex, Duplex
Fiber diameter:
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector:
SC, LC, FC, ST,MTRJ, MPO, etc
Insertion Loss:
≤0.2dB
Return Loss:
PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Testing:
Interferometer Test Acceptable
Certificate:
ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc/PE bag
Bags packed in Carton
Carton Size: 38*38*28cm
OEM bag/Carton optional
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 5001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 To be negotiated

High Quality Duplex OM3 Multimode 3M Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-25℃ to +70℃

Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

 

Connector Type

 Performance Level 

Standard

Elite

ConnectorModeEndfaceIL(dB)RL(dB)IL(dB)RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/STSMPC≤0.2≥50≤0.15≥50
UPC≤0.2≥55≤0.15≥55
APC≤0.2≥60≤0.15≥60
MMPC≤0.2≥35≤0.15≥35
MPO/MTPSMAPC≤0.7≥60≤0.35≥60
MMPC≤0.5≥20≤0.35≥20
MTRJSMPC≤0.5≥50//
MMPC≤0.5≥35//

 

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions: 

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions. 

Our Certificate: 

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc. 

Our Team: 

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents: 

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.