LC Duplex Multimode OM4 2 Meters 50/125 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.60 - $3.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10000 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ADTEK/OEM
Model Number:
J4U4U2243MP-VT
Product Name:
LC Duplex Multimode OM4 2 Meters 50/125 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Polishing:
PC, UPC, APC
Mode Type:
Singlemode, Multimode
Fiber Cores:
Simplex, Duplex
Fiber diameter:
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector:
SC, LC, FC, ST,MTRJ, MPO, etc
Insertion Loss:
≤0.2dB
Return Loss:
PC≤50dB; UPC≤55dB; APC≤60dB
Testing:
Interferometer Test Acceptable
Certificate:
ISO, CE, ROHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc/PE bag
Bags packed in Carton
Carton Size: 38*38*28cm
OEM bag/Carton optional
Port
SHENZHEN
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 3 5 7 To be negotiated

LC Duplex Multimode OM4 2 Meters 50/125 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

1.Frequency bandwidth,large communication capacity.

2.Low insertion loss, low return loss, long transmission distance.

3.Anti-electromagnetic interference.

4.No crosstalk interference, good confidentially.

5.Small size and light weight.

6.Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements.

7.Stable signal and environmental.

8.Use standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors, support simplex or duplex.

 

 Note:

The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles

Various color cable available upon customers' request

OS2 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um),

OM3 (50/125um) OM4 (50/125um) OM5 (50/125um) are available.

Any length is available upon request.

For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available.

For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available.

 

 

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm

Outer Jacket

PVC /LSZH/OFNP

Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20  to +70/+85 (armored)

Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

 

Technical Specification:

1.Optical Performance

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard

Elite

ConnectorModeEndfaceIL(dB)RL(dB)IL(dB)RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/STSMPC≤0.2≥50≤0.15≥50
UPC≤0.2≥55≤0.15≥55
APC≤0.2≥60≤0.15≥60
MMPC≤0.2≥35≤0.15≥35
MPO/MTPSMAPC≤0.7≥60≤0.35≥60
MMPC≤0.5≥20≤0.35≥20
MTRJSMPC≤0.5≥50//
MMPC≤0.5≥35//

 

 

 

Why cooperate with adtek? 

 

Experiences: More than 12 years professional experiences in fiber optic patch cord industry.

Product serialization: form extensible product series that covers the market.

Flexibility: The modular design support high scalability and a flexible combination and  collocation. Fast delivery.

Practicality: Close to customer's requirement and reduce the operating costs.

Adaptability: Customer-oriented, providing highly adaptable customized development solutions to meet customer's specific applications.

Market foresight: Closely link to the upstream and downstream of the industry chain, follow up and master the newest technology and development trend,  provide the most competitive products and solutions.

 

L/T For New Clear Fiber Patch Cable workshop:
Capacity : LC 80,000pcs connectors / Day. 
2 Million pcs connectors /Month.

MPO 2000pcs/day,50000pcs/M
12Cores MPO-LC cassette 400PCS/day
Delivery Date:5~7days,urgently order can be controled in 3 days.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Every year we take part in exhibition in domestic or oversea,and we have strong resource integration and supply capabilities to provide customers with one-stop network products.

 

If you have any questions about our products or services, just feel free to contact us at any time.

FAQ

Q1. What's the warranty of ADTEK fiber optic patch cord?

We can ensure lifetime warranty as our fiber optic cable is UL approved and all our fiber optic patch cords are 100% testing passed.

 

Q2. Can we print our logo on the fiber cable jacket?

Yes, of course. You can decide the print on the fiber cable jacket. MOQ is 1KM when you want to add your logo. NO MOQ when printing is neutral.

 

Q3. What is the insertion loss for singlemode?

It is ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)

 

Q4. Can you do the 3D (Interferometer) test?

Yes, we have the Interferometer in our factory. We usually do the test when customers request. Our 30 test passing rate is over 90%.

 

Q5. What is the brand of you polishing machine?

We have two brands, one is made-in-Taiwan, the other is Domaille imported from USA.

 

Q6. What are the differences between OM2 50/125 and OM1 62.5/125?

The only difference is that the diameter of 50/125 glass fiber is smaller than 62.5/125. Both of them share about the same function. The choice between 62.5micron and 50micron fiber will depend on whether a new network segment is being installed or an existing network is being replaced or upgraded.

 

Q7. What are the difference between OM3 and OM4?
the only difference is the transmission distance .OM4 fiber can transmit 550 meters without any information lass,but OM3 fiber can only transmit 300 meters.